List of 2010 PMPC Star Awards for Television Nominees Part 2

The first part of the list of 2010 PMPC Star Awards for Television Nominees has been posted here: http://noypistuff.blogspot.com/2010/10/2010-pmpc-star-awards-for-television.html

Here is the second part of the list:

BEST CHILDREN SHOW
Art Angel (GMA)
Batang Bibbo (GMA)
Happy Land (GMA)
Kulilits (ABS-CBN)
Tropang Potchi (Q11)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST
Bugoy Cariño & Cha-Cha Cañete (Kulilits, ABS-CBN)
Ella Guevarra, Sabrina Hann & Julian Trono (Tropang Potchi, Q11)
Love Añover & Patricia Gayod (Happy Land, GMA)
Pia Arcangel (Art Angel, GMA)
Roxanne Barcelo (Batang Bibbo, GMA)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM
Born to be Wild (GMA)
Convergence (Net 25)
Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)
Mathinik (ABS-CBN)
Quickfire (Q11)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOSTS
Chris Tiu (Ripley's Believe It Or Not, GMA)
Doc Ferdz Recio & Kiko Rustia (Born to be Wild, GMA)
Kim Atienza (Matanglawin, ABS-CBN)
Ramon 'Bong' Revilla, Jr (Kap's Amazing Stories, GMA)
RJ Ledesma (Mathinik, ABS-CBN)

BEST REALITY PROGRAM
Day Off (Q11)
Pinoy Records (GMA)
Totoo TV (TV5)

BEST REALITY PROGRAM HOST
Ariel & Maverick (Totoo TV, TV5)
Carmina Villaroel & Pekto (Day Off, Q11)
Manny Pacquiao, Chris Tiu (Pinoy Records, GMA)
Mariel Rodriguez (PBB Double Up Uber, ABS-CBN)
Toni Gonzaga (PBB Double Up Primetime, ABS-CBN)

BEST NEWS PROGRAM
24 Oras (GMA)
Bandila (ABS-CBN)
News on Q (Q11)
Saksi (GMA)
Teledyaryo (NBN 4)
TV Patrol World (ABS-CBN)

BEST MALE NEWSCASTER
Alex Castro (TV Patrol Sabado, ABS-CBN)
Daniel Razon (Ito Ang Balita, UNTV)
Julius Babao (TV Patrol, ABS-CBN)
Henry Omaga-Diaz (Bandila, ABS-CBN)
Mike Enriquez (24 Oras, GMA)
Ted Failon (TV Patrol, ABS-CBN)

BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER
Angelique Lazo (Teledyaryo, NBN 4)
Bernadette Sembrano (TV Patrol Sabado, ABS-CBN)
Ces Oreña-Drilon (Bandila, ABS-CBN)
Karen Davila (TV Patrol, ABS-CBN)
Mel Tiangco (24 Oras, GMA)
Vicky Morales (Saksi, GMA)

BEST YOUTH-ORIENTED PROGRAM
Ka-Blog (GMA)
LipGloss (TV5)

BEST HORROR / FANTASY PROGRAM
Agimat: Elias Paniki (ABS-CBN)
Agimat: Pepeng Agimat (ABS-CBN)
Agimat: Tiagong Akyat (ABS-CBN)
Agimat: Tonyong Bayawak (ABS-CBN)
Midnight DJ (TV5)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM
Are You the Next Big Star? (GMA)
Shall We Dance (TV5)
Showtime (ABS-CBN)
StarStruck V (GMA)
Talentadong Pinoy (TV5)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST
Anne Curtis, Vhong Navarro, Kim Atienza & Vice Ganda (
Showtime, ABS-CBN)
Lucy Torres-Gomez (
Shall We Dance, TV5)
Luis Manzano & Billy Crawford (Pilipinas Got Talent, ABS-CBN)
Regine Velasquez & Ogie Alcasid (Celebrity Duets, GMA)
Ryan Agoncillo (
Talentadong Pinoy, TV5)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW
Full Time Moms (Q11)
Jojo All The Way (TV5)
Spoon (Net 25)
Sweet Life (Q11)
Tonight with Arnold Clavio (Q11)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOSTS
Arnold Clavio (
Tonight with Arnold Clavio, Q11)
Carmina Villaroel, Janice and Gelli De Belen (SiS, GMA)
Christine Jacob-Sandejas & Susan Entrata (Full Time Moms, Q11)
Janice De Belem (Spoon, Net 25)
Lucy Torres & Wilma Doesn't (Sweet Life, Q11)

BES VARIETY / GAME SHOW
Cool Center (GMA)
Kitchen Battle, Q11)
Pilipinas, Game KNB (ABS-CBN)
PO5 (TV5)
Wowowee (ABS-CBN)

BEST GAME SHOW HOSTS
Bianca Gonzales (PBB Double Up Uplate, ABS-CBN)
Edu Manzano (Pilipinas, Game KNB, ABS-CBN)
Ogie Alcasid & Michael V (Hole in the Wall, GMA)
Richard Gomez (Family Feud, GMA)
Vic Sotto (Who Wants To Be A Millionaire, TV5)

BEST GAG SHOW
Banana Split (ABS-CBN)
Bubble Gang (GMA)
Goin' Bulilit (ABS-CBN)
Laf En Roll (GMA)
Wow Mali (TV5)

BEST SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED SHOW
ELive (ABS-CBN)
Juicy (TV5)
Showbiz Central (GMA)
SNN (ABS-CBN)
Startalk (GMA)
The Buzz (ABS-CBN)

BEST MALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED SHOW HOSTS
Boy Abunda (The Buzz, ABS-CBN)
Joey de Leon (Startalk, GMA)
Luis Manzano (ELive, ABS-CBN)
Raymond Gutierrez (
Showbiz Central, GMA)
Tim Yap (Tweetbiz, Q11)

BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ-ORIENTED SHOW HOSTS
Bianca Gonzales (ELive, ABS-CBN)
Cristy Fermin (Juicy, TV5)
Kris Aquino (SNN, ABS-CBN)
Pia Guanio (Showbiz Central, GMA)
Toni Gonzaga (ELive, ABS-CBN)

BEST MUSICAL VARIETY SHOW
ASAP XV (ABS-CBN)
Party Pilipinas (GMA)
Sharon (ABS-CBN)
Walang Tulugan with Master Showman (GMA)

BEST MALE TV HOST
Allan K (Eat Bulaga, GMA)
Joey De Leon (Eat Bulaga, GMA)
Luis Manzano (ASAP XV, ABS-CBN)
Martin Nieverra (ASAP XV, ABS-CBN)
Ogie Alcasid (Party Pilipinas, GMA)
Piolo Pascual (ASAP XV, ABS-CBN)
Vic Sotto (Eat Bulaga, GMA)

BEST FEMALE TV HOST
Lucy Torres (PO5, TV5)
Pia Guanio (Eat Bulaga, GMA)
Pokwang (Wowowee, ABS-CBN)
Regine Velasquez (Party Pilipinas, GMA)
Sarah Geronimo (ASAP XV, ABS-CBN)
Toni Gonzaga (ASAP XV, ABS-CBN)

BEST TV STATION
ABS-CBN 2
GMA 7
IBC 13
NBN 4
Net 25
Q 11
RPN 9
Studio 23
TV 5
UNTV 37

The awarding ceremony for 2010 PMPC Star Awards for Television will be held on November 13, 2010 at the Resorts World Manila and will be aired on ABS-CBN on November 20, 2010.

1 comment

  1. News reporter should wear fine clothes specially to the male to look presentable. If you are a new to reporting and dont know what to wear and how to wear formal clothes read my article regarding
    "Tips for Male News Reporter on choosing a Formal Wear" at http://paidcritique.blogspot.com/2011/07/tips-for-male-news-reporter-on-choosing.html

    ReplyDelete