Skip to main content

Enpress Golden Screen TV Awards 2013 Winners

The winners of the 2013 Enpress Golden Screen TV Awards were revealed Friday, March 1, 2013.

 Enpress Golden Screen Awards For TV 2013 Winners
This year's awarding ceremony was held at the Teatrino, Promenade, Greenhills Shopping Center in San Juan City.

Below is the list of  Golden Screen TV Awards 2013 winners:

Outstanding Educational Program: “AHA: Goes Musical” (GMA-7)
Outstanding Educational Program Host: Drew Arellano (“AHA: Goes Musical”/GMA-7)
Outstanding Lifestyle Program: “Kris realiTV: Palawan & Vigan” (ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Lifestyle Program Host: Kris Aquino (“Kris realiTV: Palawan & Vigan”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Magazine Program: “iJuander: Totoo Bang Hindi Pa Pambansang Bayani si Rizal?” (GMA News TV)
Outstanding Magazine Program Hosts: Susan Enriquez, Cesar Apolinario (“iJuander: Totoo Noypistuff Bang Hindi Pa Pambansang Bayani si Rizal?”/GMA News TV)
Outstanding Public Affairs Program: “Failon Ngayon: Burak-ay” (ABSCBN 2)
Outstanding Public Affairs Program Host: Winnie Monsod (“Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie: Maguindanao Massacr3 Trial Update ”/GMA News TV)
Outstanding Crime/Investigative Program: “XXX: Preso Sa Rizal” (ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Crime/Investigative Program Hosts:  Pinky Webb, Julius Babao, Anthony Taberna (“XXX: Preso Sa Rizal”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Public Service Program: “Wish Ko Lang: Lolo Rolando and Lunod Story” (GMA)
Outstanding Public Affairs Host: Vicky Morales (“Wish Ko Lang: Lolo Rolando and Lunod Story”/GMA)
Outstanding Documentary Program: “Philippine Treasures” (GMA 7)
Outstanding Documentary Program Host: Kara David (“i-Witness: Silong”/GMA 7)
Outstanding News Program: “State of the Nation: Ang Trahedya ni Sendong” (GMA News TV)
Outstanding Male News Presenter: Julius Babao (“Bandila: Cyber War”/ABS-CBN)
Outstanding Female News Presenter: Vicky Morales (“Saksi: The Chief Justice On Trial”/GMA)
Outstanding Showbiz Talk Pr0gram: “Showbiz Inside Report” (ABS-CBN)
Outstanding Male Showbiz Talk Program Host: Boy Abunda (“The Buzz”/ABS-CBN)
Outstanding Female Showbiz Talk Program Host: Janice de Belen (“Showbiz Inside Report”/ABS-CBN)
Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program: “Bottomline: Edith Burgos” (ABS-CBN)
Outstanding Celebrity Talk Program Host: Boy Abunda ( Noypistuff “Bottomline: Edith Burgos”/ABS-CBN)
Outstanding Adapted Reality/Competition Program: “Survivor Philippines Double Celebrity Showdown” (GMA 7)
Outstanding Original Reality/Competition Program: “Talentadong Pinoy” (TV5)
Outstanding Original Reality Competition Program Host: Dingdong Dantes (“Protege”/GMA 7)
Outstanding Adapted Reality/Competition Program Host: Luis Manzano, Billy Crawford (“Pilipinas Got Talent”)
Outstanding Natural History/Wildlife Program: “Failon Ngayon: Latak ng Minahan” (ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Natural History/Wildlife Program Host: Kim Atienza (“Matanglawin: Jungle Survival”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding News Magazine Program: “Patrol ng Pilipino”  (ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding News Magazine Program Hosts: Karen Davila, Anthony Tab3rna (“Ako Ang Simula: Karunungan”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Musical Program: “ASAP 2012: Star Magic 20 Years” (ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Variety Show: “Eat Bulaga” (GMA 7)
Outstanding Male Host in a Musical or Variety Program: Ryan Agoncillo (“Eat Bulaga”/GMA 7)
Outstanding Female Host in a Musical or Variety Program: Julia Clarete (“Eat Bulaga”/GMA 7)
Outstanding Breakthrough Performance by an Actor: Richard Yap (“My Binondo Girl”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Breakthrough Performance by an Actress: Jasmine Curtis (“Utol Kong Hoodlum” /TV5)
Outstanding Gag Program: “Bubble Gang” (GMA 7)
Outstanding Comedy Program: “Pepito Manaloto” (GMA 7)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Gag or Comedy Show: John Fier (“Pepito Manaloto”/GMA 7)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Gag or Comedy Show: Sheena Halili (“Tweets for My Sweet”/GMA 7)
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Gag or Comedy Program: Ogie Alcasid (“Bubble Gang” Noypistuff /GMA 7)
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Gag or Comedy Program: Angelica Panganiban (“Banana Split”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Single Drama/Telemovie Program: “Maalaala Mo Kaya: Manika” (ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Single Drama/Telemovie Program: Coco Martin (“Maalaala Mo Kaya: Kamao”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Single Drama/Telemovie Program: Sylvia Sanchez (“Untold Stories: Kahit Ako’y Mangmang”/TV5)
Outstanding Adapted Drama Series: “Valiente” (TV5)
Outstanding Original Drama Series: “Walang Hanggan” (ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Paulo Avelino (“Walang Hanggan”/ABS-CBN 2) and Neil Ryan Sese (“Munting Heredera”/GMA 7) (Tie)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series:
Helen Gamboa (“Walang Hanggan”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series: Gerald Anderson (“Budoy”/ABS-CBN 2)
Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series: Marian Rivera (“Amaya”/GMA 7)
Outstanding TV Network: ABS-CBN

Helen Vela Lifestime Achievement Award for Drama: Gloria Romero
Helen Vela Lifetime Achievement Award for Broadcasting: Mel Tiango
Lifetime Achievement Award for Comedy: Nova Villa
Dolphy Lifetime Achievement Ulirang Alagad ng Sining: Eddie Garcia

The list above is still incomplete. Please visit the page again later for updates.

Comments

  1. As always, dominated by the two giant tv network

    ReplyDelete
  2. go kapuso! always the best!

    ReplyDelete
  3. questionable yong pagkapanalo ng Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Drama Series, outstanding comedy show at outstanding supporting actor and actress in a comedy show!!...

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment