SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally - December 17 Rankings

SEA Games 2013 medal tally once again changed on Day 7 after Indonesia harvested more gold medals and outranked host country Myanmar.

SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally
Indonesia now has 45 golds, 56 silvers and 56 bronzes, taking the third spot from Myanmar, which is now fourth with 42-39-46.

Thailand is still leading the medal race with  64-55-54, while Vietnam remains at second place with 48-43-54.

The rest of the rankings are still the same. Malaysia is fifth, followed by Singapore, the Philippines, Cambodia, Laos, Brunei and East Timor.

Team Philippines' latest golds were from 400-meter men's hurdles and team archery.

Check out below the complete SEA Games 2013 medal tally for Day 7, December 17.

SEA GAMES 2013 MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Thailand645554173
Vietnam484352143
Indonesia455656157
Myanmar423956137
Malaysia27254698
Singapore22203173
Philippines14202559
Cambodia571325
Laos472233
Brunei1146
Timor-Leste1012

No comments