Skip to main content

SEA Games 2013 Medals Table - December 18 Standings

SEA Games 2013 rankings have changed anew.

SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally December 18
Myanmar claimed the third spot back after reaping several gold medals on Day 8 of SEA Games 2013. The 11 golds it collected today allowed the host country to place third again in the medal race with 53 golds, 45 silvers and 49 bronzes. Indonesia, on the other hand, is back at fourth place with 50-60-71.

After gathering its fifth gold medal, Laos has also outranked Cambodia and is now eight in the medal standings.

Thailand is still dominating the games and remains at number 1 spot with 73-66-62, while Vietnam is still strong at second with 54-52-62.

The rest of the rankings remain unchanged. Malaysia is still fourth with 30-30-55, followed by Singapore, and the Philippines, respectively. Brunei and East Timor are still at the bottom with 1 gold each.

Today's gold medals of Team Philippines were from men’s team poomsae, golf, steeplechasing, and decathlon.

Check out the SEA GAmes 2013 medals table for December 18, 2013 below:

SEA GAMES 2013 MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Thailand736662201
Vietnam545262168
Myanmar534549147
Indonesia506071181
Malaysia303055115
Singapore23223176
Philippines20242872
Laos582639
Cambodia571426
Brunei1146
Timor-Leste1023

Comments