Results for " 2013 SEA Games "
SEA Games 2013 Medals Table - December 18 Standings
SEA Games 2013 rankings have changed anew.

SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally December 18
Myanmar claimed the third spot back after reaping several gold medals on Day 8 of SEA Games 2013. The 11 golds it collected today allowed the host country to place third again in the medal race with 53 golds, 45 silvers and 49 bronzes. Indonesia, on the other hand, is back at fourth place with 50-60-71.

After gathering its fifth gold medal, Laos has also outranked Cambodia and is now eight in the medal standings.

Thailand is still dominating the games and remains at number 1 spot with 73-66-62, while Vietnam is still strong at second with 54-52-62.

The rest of the rankings remain unchanged. Malaysia is still fourth with 30-30-55, followed by Singapore, and the Philippines, respectively. Brunei and East Timor are still at the bottom with 1 gold each.

Today's gold medals of Team Philippines were from men’s team poomsae, golf, steeplechasing, and decathlon.

Check out the SEA GAmes 2013 medals table for December 18, 2013 below:

SEA GAMES 2013 MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Thailand736662201
Vietnam545262168
Myanmar534549147
Indonesia506071181
Malaysia303055115
Singapore23223176
Philippines20242872
Laos582639
Cambodia571426
Brunei1146
Timor-Leste1023

noypi Thursday, December 19, 2013
SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally - December 17 Rankings
SEA Games 2013 medal tally once again changed on Day 7 after Indonesia harvested more gold medals and outranked host country Myanmar.

SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally
Indonesia now has 45 golds, 56 silvers and 56 bronzes, taking the third spot from Myanmar, which is now fourth with 42-39-46.

Thailand is still leading the medal race with  64-55-54, while Vietnam remains at second place with 48-43-54.

The rest of the rankings are still the same. Malaysia is fifth, followed by Singapore, the Philippines, Cambodia, Laos, Brunei and East Timor.

Team Philippines' latest golds were from 400-meter men's hurdles and team archery.

Check out below the complete SEA Games 2013 medal tally for Day 7, December 17.

SEA GAMES 2013 MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Thailand645554173
Vietnam484352143
Indonesia455656157
Myanmar423956137
Malaysia27254698
Singapore22203173
Philippines14202559
Cambodia571325
Laos472233
Brunei1146
Timor-Leste1012

noypi Tuesday, December 17, 2013