Results for " SEA Games 2013 Rankings "
SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally - December 16 Standings
SEA Games 2013 Day 6 was a productive day for Thailand, which added 14 golds, 5 silvers, and 9 bronzes to its medal haul.

SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally
The Thai contingent has so far harvested 153 medals (59-45-49) in total, topping the medal rankings.

The same thing can be said to the Vietnamese team, which gathered 8 golds, 4 silvers and 2 bronzes, today. Vietnam is now second in the medal tally with 43-36-43.

Second in the standings yesterday, host country Myanmar has fallen to the third spot with 39-38-41 but still quite impressive considering it only gathered a total of 16 gold medals in the previous edition of SEA Games, 2 years ago.

Indonesia, Malaysia, Singapore retained their placements -- 4th, 5th and 6th, respectively.

Meanwhile, the Philippines remains at 7th in the tally with 12-18-24, 11 medals more than yesterday.

Check out the complete standings below:

SEA GAMES 2013 MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Thailand594549153
Vietnam433643122
Myanmar393841118
Indonesia385150140
Malaysia25234693
Singapore20192968
Philippines12182454
Cambodia471223
Laos362029
Brunei1146
Timor-Leste0011

noypi Monday, December 16, 2013