Results for " SEA Games 2013 Standings "
SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally - December 17 Rankings
SEA Games 2013 medal tally once again changed on Day 7 after Indonesia harvested more gold medals and outranked host country Myanmar.

SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally
Indonesia now has 45 golds, 56 silvers and 56 bronzes, taking the third spot from Myanmar, which is now fourth with 42-39-46.

Thailand is still leading the medal race with  64-55-54, while Vietnam remains at second place with 48-43-54.

The rest of the rankings are still the same. Malaysia is fifth, followed by Singapore, the Philippines, Cambodia, Laos, Brunei and East Timor.

Team Philippines' latest golds were from 400-meter men's hurdles and team archery.

Check out below the complete SEA Games 2013 medal tally for Day 7, December 17.

SEA GAMES 2013 MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Thailand645554173
Vietnam484352143
Indonesia455656157
Myanmar423956137
Malaysia27254698
Singapore22203173
Philippines14202559
Cambodia571325
Laos472233
Brunei1146
Timor-Leste1012

noypi Tuesday, December 17, 2013
SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally - December 16 Standings
SEA Games 2013 Day 6 was a productive day for Thailand, which added 14 golds, 5 silvers, and 9 bronzes to its medal haul.

SEA Games 2013 Medal Tally
The Thai contingent has so far harvested 153 medals (59-45-49) in total, topping the medal rankings.

The same thing can be said to the Vietnamese team, which gathered 8 golds, 4 silvers and 2 bronzes, today. Vietnam is now second in the medal tally with 43-36-43.

Second in the standings yesterday, host country Myanmar has fallen to the third spot with 39-38-41 but still quite impressive considering it only gathered a total of 16 gold medals in the previous edition of SEA Games, 2 years ago.

Indonesia, Malaysia, Singapore retained their placements -- 4th, 5th and 6th, respectively.

Meanwhile, the Philippines remains at 7th in the tally with 12-18-24, 11 medals more than yesterday.

Check out the complete standings below:

SEA GAMES 2013 MEDAL TALLY

CountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Thailand594549153
Vietnam433643122
Myanmar393841118
Indonesia385150140
Malaysia25234693
Singapore20192968
Philippines12182454
Cambodia471223
Laos362029
Brunei1146
Timor-Leste0011

noypi Monday, December 16, 2013